Butterfly Photo Gallery

Common name: Black Swallowtail
Scientific name: Papilio polyxenes



(Female)
© Photographer:
Gregg Pasterick
Email    Website

© Photographer:
Gregg Pasterick
Email    Website

(Female)
© Photographer:
Tina Valant
Email   

(Male)
© Photographer:
Robert J. Benson
Email   

(Female)
© Photographer:
Lauren W. Buchner
Email   

© Photographer:
Lauren W. Buchner
Email   

© Photographer:
Copyright free

© Photographer:
Copyright free

© Photographer:
Copyright free
All photos © copyright-protected by individual photographer if listed. Permission granted for use on The Butterfly WebSite only.